The entire timetable for the 6th version of the Caribbean Premier League (2018) has been reported. Six teams will highlight in an aggregate of 34 matches, each playing five games, with the finals set to happen at Trinidad on September 16.

The CEO of CPL, Damien O’Donohoe, stated: “We are extremely amped up for the 2018 release of the competition. We have gone from quality to quality since we initially began in 2013 and we realize that the 6th Hero CPL will be the greatest and best yet. The Biggest Party in Sport is coming and we can hardly wait for everything to begin”.

This year, the competition will highlight both West Indian and in addition worldwide stars, including the suspended Australian pair of David Warner and Steve Smith.

Here is the complete schedule:

Note: All timings are in Eastern Caribbean time

Wednesday 8 Aug

Trinbago Knight Riders v St Lucia Stars, Queen’s Park Oval, 8pm

 

Thursday 9 Aug

Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Providence, 6pm

 

Friday 10 Aug

Trinbago Knight Riders v Jamaica Tallawahs, Queen’s Park Oval, 8pm

 

Saturday 11 Aug

Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Stars, Providence, 4pm

 

Saturday 11 Aug

Trinbago Knight Riders v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Queens Park Oval, 8pm

 

Sunday 12 Aug

Guyana Amazon Warriors v Barbados Tridents, Providence, 6pm

 

Tuesday 14 Aug

Jamaica Tallawahs v St Lucia Stars, Sabina Park, 7pm (6pm local time)

 

Wednesday 15 Aug

Jamaica Tallawahs v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Sabina Park, 7pm (6pm local time)

 

Thursday 16 Aug

St Lucia Stars v Trinbago Knight Riders, Daren Sammy Stadium, 8pm

 

Friday 17 Aug

St Lucia Stars v Barbados Tridents, Daren Sammy Stadium, 9pm

 

Saturday 18 Aug

Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Central Broward Stadium, 8pm

 

Sunday 19 Aug

Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinbago Knight Riders, Central Broward Stadium, 6pm

 

Tuesday 21 Aug

St Lucia Stars v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Daren Sammy Stadium, 6pm

 

Wednesday 22 Aug

Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents, Central Broward Stadium, 6pm

 

Friday 24 Aug

St Lucia Stars v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Daren Sammy Stadium, 9pm

 

Saturday 25 Aug

Barbados Tridents v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Kensington Oval, 4pm

 

Saturday 25 Aug

St Lucia Stars v Jamaica Tallawahs, Daren Sammy Stadium, 8pm

 

Sunday 26 Aug

Barbados Tridents v Trinbago Knight Riders, Kensington Oval, 6pm

 

Tuesday 28 Aug

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Warner Park, 6pm

 

Wednesday 29 Aug

Barbados Tridents v Jamaica Tallawahs, Kensington Oval, 8pm

 

Thursday 30 Aug

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v St Lucia Stars, Warner Park, 6pm

 

Friday 31 Aug

Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Kensington Oval, 8pm

 

Saturday 1 Sept

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Trinbago Knight Riders, Warner Park, 6pm

 

Sunday 2 Sept

Barbados Tridents v St Lucia Stars, Kensington Oval, 2pm

 

Sunday 2 Sept

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Jamaica Tallawahs, Warner Park, 6pm

 

Tuesday 4 Sept

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Barbados Tridents, Warner Park, 6pm

 

Wednesday 5 Sept

Trinbago Knight Riders v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Queen’s Park Oval, 8pm

 

Friday 7 Sept

Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents, Queen’s Park Oval, 8pm

 

Saturday 8 Sept

Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs, Providence, 8pm

 

Sunday 9 Sept

Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinbago Knight Riders, Providence, 6pm

 

PLAYOFFS

Tuesday 11 Sept

Playoff 1 – 1st v 2nd, Providence, 6pm

 

Wednesday 12 Sept

Playoff 2 – 3rd v 4th, Providence, 6pm

 

FINALS

Friday 14 Sept

Semi-final -Winner Playoff 2 v Loser Playoff 1, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad, 8pm

 

Sunday 16 Sept

Final – Winner Playoff 1 v Winner Semi-final, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad, 5pm

Categories: news